Schedule

  • Wed May 17th

    • 8:00 p.m - Midnight

      Opening Party

      Berry & Rye

  • Thurs May 18th

    • 8:00 a.m - 9:00 a.m.

      Registration

      Don't forget to pickup your badge!

    • 8:00 a.m - 9:00 a.m.

      Breakfast

      Presented by Baird Holm

    • 8:00 a.m - 3:30 p.m.

      Coffee

      Presented by HDR

    • 9:00 a.m - 9:05 a.m.

      Emcee Introduction

      Myron Pierce

    • 9:05 a.m - 9:10 p.m.

      Big Omaha Introduction

    • 9:10 a.m

      KANEKO Welcome

      Peter Zandbergen - Trustee

    • 9:25 a.m - 10:00 a.m.

      Baldwin Cunningham

      Brit + Co

    • 10:00 a.m - 10:35 a.m.

      Diana Goodwin

      AquaMobile

    • 10:35 a.m - 11:00 a.m.

      Break

    • 11:05 a.m

      Brian Neider

      Lead Edge Capital

    • 11:40 a.m

      Shirley Chung

      Steamers Co.

    • 12:15 p.m - 1:35 p.m.

      Lunch

      Featuring the Startup Crawl presented by the Lincoln Partnership for Economic Development

    • 1:45 p.m

      Matt Zeiler

      Clarifai

    • 2:20 p.m - 2:40 p.m.

      Diversity Panel

      Presented by Yahoo!

    • 2:40 p.m - 3:00 p.m.

      Break

    • 3:00 p.m

      Alex Klein

      Kano

    • 3:55 p.m - 4:20 p.m.

      Mitch Lowe

      Moviepass

    • 4:15 p.m - 4:15 p.m.

      Presentations Conclude

    • 4:00 p.m - 5:00 p.m.

      hello ruby Mobile Boutique

    • 4:15 p.m - 6:00 p.m.

      Hudl Open House

    • 6:00 p.m - 11:00 p.m.

      BoilerRoom Dinner by Chef Shirley Chung

      *Sold Out*

    • 7:00 p.m - Midnight

      Middle Party

      Laka Lona Rum Club

  • Fri May 19th

    • 8:30 a.m - 9:30 a.m.

      Registration

    • 8:30 a.m - 9:30 a.m.

      Breakfast

      Presented by Blue Cross Blue Shield

    • 8:30 a.m - 3:30 p.m.

      Coffee

      Presented by HDR

    • 9:30 a.m - 9:40 a.m.

      Welcome - Big Omaha Day 3

      Emcee

    • 9:40 a.m - 10:15 a.m.

      Daniel Burka

      GV

    • 10:15 a.m - 10:50 a.m.

      Shandra Woworuntu

      Mentari

    • 10:50 a.m - 11:20 a.m.

      Break

    • 11:20 a.m - 11:55 a.m.

      Brandon Levey

      Stitch Labs

    • 11:55 a.m - 12:15 p.m.

      Investor & Advisor Panel

      Presented by VSA Partners

    • 12:15 p.m - 1:30 p.m.

      Lunch

      Featuring the Startup Crawl, presented by the Lincoln Partnership for Economic Development

    • 1:45 p.m

      Vanessa Torrivilla and Joe Ariel

      Goldbely

    • 2:20 p.m

      Margenett Moore-Roberts

      Yahoo

    • 2:55 p.m - 3:10 p.m.

      Break

      Cookies, Cake & Brownies provided by Goldbely

    • 3:10 p.m - 3:45 p.m.

      Nish Nadaraja and Christina Brodbeck

      Rich Kid Cool and Rivet Ventures

    • 3:50 p.m

      Mona Bijoor

      King Circle Capital, JOOR

    • 4:15 p.m

      Closing Ceremonies

    • 4:20 p.m - 6:00 p.m.

      Happy Hour

      KANEKO Patio

    • 8:00 p.m - 1:00 a.m.

      Closing Party

      Hotel Deco - Presented by West Corporation

×

???

 >   -


Speakers:


  • ???

    ???

Sign up for updates

Made possible by AIM

< View Speakers

View Location

View Location >